Skip to main content

It looks like you are in the

Contact Us

Privacy Policy

Concert Live Ltd (t/a “Realife Tech”; “us”, “we” and “our”) is committed to protecting and respecting the privacy of you, the end user (“you” or “your”).

This policy forms part of our terms and conditions of use (the “Terms”) for our services including but not limited to any websites, connectivity services or applications we provide, and sets out the basis on which any personal data we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us.  Please read the following policy carefully to understand our views and practices regarding your personal data and how we will treat it.

For the purpose of the Data Protection Act 1998 as amended (the “GDPR”), we are the data controller.​​

1.             INFORMATION WE MAY COLLECT FROM YOU

1.1.        While using our services, websites or applications (the “Service”) we may collect and process the following data about you:

1.1.1.        information that you provide to us when using the Service the websites of third parties. This includes, but is not limited to, information such as your name, billing address, delivery address, telephone number and/or your use of products and services;

1.1.2.        if you contact us, a record of that correspondence and any details you share with us;

1.1.3.        details of your visits to our website and other internet sites including, but not limited to, traffic data, location data, the time of your visit, cookies (sent and received), weblogs and other communication data, whether this is required for our own billing purposes or otherwise and the resources that you access;

1.1.4.        details of any mobile applications on your device that make use of the Service;

1.1.5.        registration details and authentication information, including your name, contact details, date of birth and gender;

1.1.6.        details of the device you are using;

1.1.7.        location information (if you have GPS enabled);

1.1.8.        purchasing information (including billing & shipping details) and order history;

1.1.9.        payment information such as card details, Paypal account details, Apple Pay details or other payment methods you may use as part of the Service;

1.1.10.     information from your social media account through which you access the Service (e.g. Twitter, Facebook etc) which will be taken from your social media access page and will be subject to your privacy settings.

2.             IP ADDRESSES AND DEVICE INFORMATION

2.1.        We may collect information about your laptop, computer, mobile phone, smart phone and/or other electronic devices (“Devices”), including where available your IP address, the Device’s unique Device identifiers, operating system and browser type, for system administration and to report aggregate information to our partners. We may also associate the Device information collected in this clause 2 with the information collected in clause 1 above and we will treat such combined information as personal data in accordance with this policy for as long as it is combined.

3.             WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

3.1.        The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may also be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff maybe engaged in, among other things, the fulfilment of an order, the processing of your payment details and the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to such transfer, storing or processing.  We will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

3.2.        As noted in the Terms, the transmission of information via the Internet is not completely secure and although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of the data transmitted to our website or through the Service.  Any transmission is therefore at your own risk.

3.3.        As access to the Service may be through your chosen social media platform you should ensure when using these features that you do not submit any personal data that you do not want to be seen, collected or used by third parties or other users.  The availability of such information will be dependent on the privacy setting on your social media account and therefore if you do not wish for this information to be used, you must adjust the privacy settings accordingly. By continuing to use the Service, you consent to the use of your information in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

4.             HOW WE USE YOUR INFORMATION

4.1.        The information we hold about you is used to:

4.1.1.        to carry out the fulfilment and delivery of orders

4.1.2.        to “geo-fence” offers so that you see offers which are available in your geographic area

4.1.3.        to improve the relevance and targeting of offers and recommendations we provide

4.1.4.        to create a Realife Technologies user profile for you which you can use to login via any Realife Technologies-enabled application including the Concert Live website (www.concertlive.co.uk)

4.1.5.        share information regarding you and your purchases only with relevant Service partners; this information will be stored and used in accordance with such partners’ respective Privacy Policies;

4.1.6.        ensure that content from our website, or from other websites accessed via the Service, is presented in the most effective manner for you and for your computer or device;

4.1.7.        provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which we consider may interest you;

4.1.8.        contact you via email, phone, push message and SMS with marketing communications and with regard to fulfilment of any orders you place through our apps;

4.1.9.        provide you with access to parts of the Service and enable you to participate in interactive features of the Service, when you choose to do so;

4.1.10.     contact you if necessary;

4.1.11.     verify that you are an authorised user for security purposes;

4.1.12.     assist us with crime and fraud prevention, such as to check your identity;

4.1.13.     investigate any complaints or other enquiries that you submit to us;

4.1.14.     enhance and personalise the products and services that we and selected third parties offer to you;

4.1.15.     analyse markets and produce reports, perform research and statistical analysis and to monitor usage behaviour;

4.1.16.     disclose your personal information or usage of our services to certain third parties (see ‘Disclosure of Your Information’, below);

4.1.17.     aggregate information about you, your spending and your use of the Service with information about other users of the Service in order to identify trends (“Aggregated Data”).  We may pass Aggregated Data to third parties, such as partners, to give them a better understanding of our business and to bring you a better Service.  Aggregated Data will not contain information from which you may be personally identified;

4.1.18.     analyse information about you including your calling, searching, browsing and location data on a personalised or an aggregated basis.  We may pass this data to selected third parties and we may use this information to provide you with third party offers, promotions, adverts or commercial communications;

4.1.19.     provide you with information regarding the venue in which you are using the Service including information relating to their goods and services;

4.1.20.     provide the venue owner or sponsor with such information to enable them to see how the venue is being used and by whom;

4.1.21.     report aggregate information to our advertisers or selected third parties for consumer analysis; and

4.1.22.     provide you with, or permit select third parties to provide you with, information about goods and services that may be of interest to you.

4.2.        We may disclose information about identifiable individuals to select third parties and/or provide them with aggregated information about our users.  We may also use Aggregated Information to help advertisers reach the kind of audience they want to target.

4.3.        We may use the personal data we have collected from you to enable us to comply with our advertisers’ wishes by displaying their advertisement to a specified target audience.

5.             DISCLOSURE OF YOUR INFORMATION

5.1.        We may disclose your personal information to any member of our group, which means our subsidiaries, our ultimate holding company and its subsidiaries, as defined in section 1159 of the UK Companies Act 2006.

5.2.        We may disclose your personal information to the following third parties:

5.2.1.        to our customers who operate and own the venue where you access the Service;

5.2.2.        to the sponsors of the venue where you access the Service;

5.2.3.        suppliers of any products you have purchased using the Service;

5.2.4.        to selected third parties detailed at point 4 above;

5.2.5.        in the event that we sell or buy any business or assets, in which case we may disclose your personal data to the prospective seller or buyer of such business or assets;

5.2.6.        if Realife Technologies or substantially all of its assets are acquired by a third party, in which case personal data held by us about our customers will be one of those transferred assets;

5.2.7.        if we are under a duty to disclose or share your personal data in order to comply with any legal or regulatory obligation or request, or in order to enforce or apply the Terms; and/or

5.2.8.        to protect the rights, property, or safety of us, our customers, or others. This includes exchanging information with other companies and organisations for the purposes of fraud protection and credit risk reduction.

5.3.        We may disclose your information to our partners, agents and subcontractors (including prospective partners, agents and subcontractors) who are involved in the delivery of providing products or services used or ordered by you as well as:

5.3.1.        to communications companies;

5.3.2.        to any relevant public authority or law enforcement agency;

5.3.3.        to third parties from whom you have chosen to receive marketing information;

5.3.4.        where you give us false or inaccurate information and we identify or suspect fraud;

5.3.5.        where we, or an affiliate processing your data on our behalf, are compelled to do so by law;

5.3.6.        in response to a valid, legally compliant request by a competent authority;

5.3.7.        during emergencies when we believe physical safety is at risk;

5.3.8.        where the Service is moderated; or

5.3.9.        in response to a complaint that there has been a breach of the Terms.

6.             THIRD PARTY WEBSITES

6.1.        The Service may, from time to time, contain links to and from the websites of our partner networks, advertisers and affiliates.  If you follow a link to any of these websites, you acknowledge that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies.  Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

7.             RIGHT TO OBJECT TO USE OF YOUR DATA

7.1.        If you do not want us to process your data as set out in this privacy policy, or to pass your details on to third parties for marketing purposes, you may object to the future use of your data and/or request that your data is deleted by contacting us at support@realifetech.com.

7.2.        If you object to the future processing of your data, you should immediately cease to use Service.

7.3.        We provide access to the Service in accordance with our Terms and this Privacy Policy and if you do not accept them or object to the processing of your data we will cease to provide the Services to you and deactivate your account.

8.             ACCESS TO INFORMATION

8.1.        GDPR gives you the right to access information held about you. Your right of access can be exercised in accordance with GDPR.

9.             CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

9.1.        Any changes we may make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

10.          CONTACT

10.1. If you have any queries or comments regarding this privacy policy, please address them to us at support@realifetech.com.